Is Assorted Fruit Twists by Kenny's, 12oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Humectant: Glycerol, Palm Fat, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acids: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrates, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Coconut Fat, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Color: Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Assorted Fruit Twists by Kenny's, 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Fruit Twists by Kenny's, 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Assorted Fruit Twists by Kenny's, 12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


