Is Assorted Gummi Bears Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn syrup, sugar), Beef gelatin, Water, Citric acid, Potassium citrate, Natural and artificial flavours, Brilliant blue FCF, Allura red, Tartrazine, Soybean oil, Mineral oil, Carnauba wax
Check Assorted Gummi Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Gummi Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


