Is Assorted Halloween Candy 230ct Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Rice Flour, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Cream, :, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Barley Malt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Less Than 2%:, Cocoa, Milk, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color Sugar, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2%, Glycerin, Dairy Product Solids, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Esters, Carrageenan Milk Chocolate, Crisped Rice

Check Assorted Halloween Candy 230ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Assorted Halloween Candy 230ct is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go