This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Assorted Jawbreakers 5 Lbs of Individually Wrapped Jaw Buster Candy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Food Starch-modified, Corn, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake

Check Assorted Jawbreakers 5 Lbs of Individually Wrapped Jaw Buster Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Assorted Jawbreakers 5 Lbs of Individually Wrapped Jaw Buster Candy is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Assorted Jawbreakers 5 Lbs of Individually Wrapped Jaw Buster Candy | Spoonful