Is ASSORTED JELLY BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS INCLUDING (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3).
Check ASSORTED JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


