Is Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lard
  • natural flavor

lard

Dietitian note

Lard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Rosarita beans refried traditional can, with a size of 16 oz, is a product that has received positive feedback from some consumers who think it is great. Unfortunately, no additional information about the product details or other opinions is provided. Therefore, it is difficult to provide a comprehensive overview within the given constraints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Beans, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Lard, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Chili Pepper, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor

Check Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsYummy

About this product

Dip · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepDipping