Is ASSORTED JUNIOR CREAM POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY & GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. POP: WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (ANNATTO, TURMERIC, CARAMEL, BLUE #1, RED #3, RED #40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6).
Check ASSORTED JUNIOR CREAM POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY & GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED JUNIOR CREAM POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY & GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


