Is ASSORTED JUNIOR POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY & GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, ANNATTO).
Check ASSORTED JUNIOR POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY & GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED JUNIOR POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY & GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


