Is ASSORTED LEMONADE SWIRLS FROZEN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, WATERMELON, POMEGRANATE, CLASSIC LEMONADE, LIME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LEMONADE: WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR AND XANTHAN GUMS, FD&C YELLOW #5. BLUEBERRY LEMONADE: WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR AND XANTHAN GUMS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1. LIME LEMONADE: WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR AND XANTHAN GUMS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1. POMEGRANATE LEMONADE: WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GUAR AND XANTHAN GUMS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FD&C YELLOW #5. STRAWBERRY LEMONADE: WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUAR AND XANTHAN GUMS, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5. WATERMELON LEMONADE: WATER, SUGAR, WATERMELON PUREE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR AND XANTHAN GUMS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5.

Check ASSORTED LEMONADE SWIRLS FROZEN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, WATERMELON, POMEGRANATE, CLASSIC LEMONADE, LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASSORTED LEMONADE SWIRLS FROZEN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, WATERMELON, POMEGRANATE, CLASSIC LEMONADE, LIME is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go