Is ASSORTED MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut with sodium metabisulfite
coconut with sodium metabisulfite
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), CONDENSED MILK INVERT SUGAR, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, SALT, DRIED EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE (ENZYME), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). CITRIC ACID, HONEY AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check ASSORTED MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


