Is ASSORTED MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATES SAMPLER, SOLID CHOCOLATE MESSENGER, CARAMEL, PEANUT CLUSTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, HONEY, INVERT SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3).
Check ASSORTED MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATES SAMPLER, SOLID CHOCOLATE MESSENGER, CARAMEL, PEANUT CLUSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATES SAMPLER, SOLID CHOCOLATE MESSENGER, CARAMEL, PEANUT CLUSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Trader Joe's Simply Nutty Dark Chocolate, Peanut and Almond Bars
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Baking Chips. 1 Bag, 11 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


