Is ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK WITH WHITE MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK WITH WHITE MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK WITH WHITE MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


