Is ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, PEANUT CLUSTER, STRAWBERRY CREAM, TRUFFLE, CASHEW CLUSTER, TOFFEE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, PEANUTS, CASHEWS, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PECANS, BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, CHERRIES {CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR)}, ALMONDS, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), SALT, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), STRAWBERRIES, APRICOTS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED EGG WHITES, WALNUTS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), COCOA POWDER, SPICE, INVERTASE (ENZYME), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), FD&C COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 & 6), WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, HONEY, SORBITOL, MAPLE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CARMINE COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, TAPIOCA STARCH, RASPBERRIES, LEMON PEEL, APPLES, WHOLE MILK AND NONFAT MILK SOLIDS.

Check ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, PEANUT CLUSTER, STRAWBERRY CREAM, TRUFFLE, CASHEW CLUSTER, TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, PEANUT CLUSTER, STRAWBERRY CREAM, TRUFFLE, CASHEW CLUSTER, TOFFEE is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing