Is ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CREAM Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • butter
  • nonfat milk solids
  • cream
  • condensed milk
  • milk fat
  • whole milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Cream, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Pecans, Palm Kernel Oil, Butter, Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Fd&c Red 40, Natural Flavor, Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color)), Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Almonds, Salt, Strawberries, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Apricots With Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dried Egg Whites, Walnuts, Cocoa Powder, Invertase (Enzyme), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Spice, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Citric Acid, Fd & C Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Maple Sugar, Caramel Color, Orange Peel (Orange Peel, Water, Citric Acid), Carmine Color, Maltodextrin, Sodium Hydroxide, Raspberries, Sorbitol, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (Antioxidant), Soybean Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Honey, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Peel, Apples, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Whole Milk And Nonfat Milk Solids, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs And Wheat

Check ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CREAM is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerVonsWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go