Is ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CREAM Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Cream, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Pecans, Palm Kernel Oil, Butter, Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Fd&c Red 40, Natural Flavor, Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color)), Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Almonds, Salt, Strawberries, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Apricots With Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dried Egg Whites, Walnuts, Cocoa Powder, Invertase (Enzyme), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Spice, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Citric Acid, Fd & C Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Maple Sugar, Caramel Color, Orange Peel (Orange Peel, Water, Citric Acid), Carmine Color, Maltodextrin, Sodium Hydroxide, Raspberries, Sorbitol, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (Antioxidant), Soybean Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Honey, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Peel, Apples, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Whole Milk And Nonfat Milk Solids, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs And Wheat
Check ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CREAM is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


