Is ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES PREMIUM COLLECTION, ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK: COCOA BUTTER: VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL: SUNFLOWER OIL]: MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL]; WHEY (MILK); PECANS; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); MILK; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; GLYCERIN, ALMONDS; LECITHIN (SOY); MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; COCOA; SALT; CELLULOSE GEL; NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; PGPR; CARRAGEENAN; HAZELNUTS.
Check ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES PREMIUM COLLECTION, ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES PREMIUM COLLECTION, ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


