Is ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES PREMIUM COLLECTION, ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • pecans
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; COCOA BUTTER; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL]; MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL]; WHEY (MILK); PECANS; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); MILK; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; GLYCERIN, ALMONDS; LECITHIN (SOY); MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; COCOA; SALT; CELLULOSE GEL; NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; PGPR; CARRAGEENAN; HAZELNUTS.

Check ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES PREMIUM COLLECTION, ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping