This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASSORTED MONSTER MELON, BONE-CHILLING BERRY, OOZING ORANGE TWISTS CANDY, MONSTER MELON, BONE-CHILLING BERRY, OOZING ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, GLYCERYL STEARATE, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS ADDED RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 (TARTRAZINE) AND BLUE 1.

Check ASSORTED MONSTER MELON, BONE-CHILLING BERRY, OOZING ORANGE TWISTS CANDY, MONSTER MELON, BONE-CHILLING BERRY, OOZING ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? ASSORTED MONSTER MELON, BONE-CHILLING BERRY, OOZING ORANGE TWISTS CANDY, MONSTER MELON, BONE-CHILLING BERRY, OOZING ORANGE | Spoonful