Is BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME Pescatarian?

Description
Colorful chewy candies feature intense sour coatings and pronounced berry, blue raspberry, orange, lemon, and lime flavors; texture is soft and slightly sticky with a tart exterior. Customers commonly report bold sour tang, vibrant fruit notes, chewy consistency, and suitability for snacking, party bowls, sharing, or movie-night treats and gifting.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Colorful chewy candies feature intense sour coatings and pronounced berry, blue raspberry, orange, lemon, and lime flavors; texture is soft and slightly sticky with a tart exterior. Customers commonly report bold sour tang, vibrant fruit notes, chewy consistency, and suitability for snacking, party bowls, sharing, or movie-night treats and gifting.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Lactic Acid, Chicory Root Fiber, Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Beery, Blue Raspberry, Orange, Lemon, Lime Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Spirulina Extract (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract Monk Fruit Extract
Check BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


