Is ASSORTED MONSTER MELON, BONE-CHILLING BERRY, OOZING ORANGE TWISTS CANDY, MONSTER MELON, BONE-CHILLING BERRY, OOZING ORANGE Vegan?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, GLYCERYL STEARATE, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS ADDED RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 (TARTRAZINE) AND BLUE 1.
Check ASSORTED MONSTER MELON, BONE-CHILLING BERRY, OOZING ORANGE TWISTS CANDY, MONSTER MELON, BONE-CHILLING BERRY, OOZING ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED MONSTER MELON, BONE-CHILLING BERRY, OOZING ORANGE TWISTS CANDY, MONSTER MELON, BONE-CHILLING BERRY, OOZING ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Twizzlers, Filled Orange Cream Pop Twists Chewy Candy, 11 Oz.
MINI BARS ASSORTED CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, WHITE MYSTERY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


