Is Assorted Nerds, Butterfinger, Crunch & Gobstopper Halloween Candy Variety Pack, 117.7oz. (400 Count) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- peanuts
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Carmine Color, Color Added, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Calcium Stearate, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color Milk Chocolate, Crisped Rice
Check Assorted Nerds, Butterfinger, Crunch & Gobstopper Halloween Candy Variety Pack, 117.7oz. (400 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Nerds, Butterfinger, Crunch & Gobstopper Halloween Candy Variety Pack, 117.7oz. (400 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Assorted Nerds, Butterfinger, Crunch & Gobstopper Halloween Candy Variety Pack, 117.7oz. (400 Count) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


