Is Assorted Nerds, Butterfinger, Crunch & Gobstopper Halloween Candy Variety Pack, 117.7oz. (400 Count) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • calcium stearate
  • red 40 lake dextrose
  • carmine color
  • +2 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Carmine Color, Color Added, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Calcium Stearate, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color Milk Chocolate, Crisped Rice

Check Assorted Nerds, Butterfinger, Crunch & Gobstopper Halloween Candy Variety Pack, 117.7oz. (400 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Assorted Nerds, Butterfinger, Crunch & Gobstopper Halloween Candy Variety Pack, 117.7oz. (400 Count) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyHardCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go