Is Assorted Nuggets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Nuggets: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, And Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds, Hershey Special Dark Chocolate With Almonds, Sugar, Chocolate, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pcpr (Emulsifiers), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk, Nuggets With Toffee And Almonds: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter)
Check Assorted Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Where to buy
Assorted Nuggets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Nugget


