Is ASSORTED NUT DELIGHTS, PECANS, SEA SALT & PECANS, HAZELNUTS WITH CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), PECANS, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, INVERT SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND CITRIC ACID.
Check ASSORTED NUT DELIGHTS, PECANS, SEA SALT & PECANS, HAZELNUTS WITH CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED NUT DELIGHTS, PECANS, SEA SALT & PECANS, HAZELNUTS WITH CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


