Is Assorted Nuts Gift Boxes - Combo Pack - 2 pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted & salted pistachios
  • smokehouse almonds
  • honey roasted almonds
  • roasted & salted cashews

roasted & salted pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Deluxe Nut Assortment: Roasted & Salted Pistachios, Roasted & Salted Mixed Nuts, Honey Roasted Almonds, Honey Roasted Peanuts, Gourmet Nut Assortment: Roasted & Salted Mixed Nuts, Roasted & Salted Cashews, Smokehouse Almonds, Roasted & Salted Pistachios

Check Assorted Nuts Gift Boxes - Combo Pack - 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Assorted Nuts Gift Boxes - Combo Pack - 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Box

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad