Is ASSORTED PREMIUM MASTER ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES, MILK FUDGE DIAMOND, MILK CHOCOLATE DREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL CUP, DARK LAYERED HAZELNUT PRALINE, CARAMEL NUT SWIRL, CHOCOLATE NUT DELIGHT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- light cream
- pasteurized milk
- lactose
- cream
- skim milk powder
- salted butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- chocolate nut delight sugar
- milk chocolate dream sugar
- hydrolyzed casein
- +2 more
light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK FUDGE DIAMOND INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM KERNEL FAT, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MUSCOVADO SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SORBITOL SYRUP, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SKIM MILK POWDER, DRIED EGG WHITES, HYDROLYZED CASEIN. MILK CHOCOLATE DREAM INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SHEANUT), SKIM MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT. SMOOTH CARAMEL CUP INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), INVERT CANE SUGAR SYRUP, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN, PALM KERNEL FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR. DARK LAYERED HAZELNUT PRALINE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM KERNEL FAT, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CARAMELIZED ALMONDS (SUGAR, ALMONDS), LACTOSE, COCOA, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN. CARAMEL NUT SWIRL INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HAZELNUTS, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LIGHT CREAM, PASTEURIZED MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTEROIL, INVERT CANE SUGAR SYRUP, LECITHIN, PALM KERNEL FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR. CHOCOLATE NUT DELIGHT INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL FAT, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA, ALMONDS, LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ASSORTED PREMIUM MASTER ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES, MILK FUDGE DIAMOND, MILK CHOCOLATE DREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL CUP, DARK LAYERED HAZELNUT PRALINE, CARAMEL NUT SWIRL, CHOCOLATE NUT DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED PREMIUM MASTER ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES, MILK FUDGE DIAMOND, MILK CHOCOLATE DREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL CUP, DARK LAYERED HAZELNUT PRALINE, CARAMEL NUT SWIRL, CHOCOLATE NUT DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


