Is ASSORTED PREMIUM MASTER ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES, MILK FUDGE DIAMOND, MILK CHOCOLATE DREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL CUP, DARK LAYERED HAZELNUT PRALINE, CARAMEL NUT SWIRL, CHOCOLATE NUT DELIGHT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk powder
- milk fudge diamond sugar
- lactose
- light cream
- pasteurized milk
- dried egg whites
- chocolate nut delight sugar
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- milk chocolate dream sugar
- +8 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK FUDGE DIAMOND INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM KERNEL FAT, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MUSCOVADO SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SORBITOL SYRUP, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SKIM MILK POWDER, DRIED EGG WHITES, HYDROLYZED CASEIN. MILK CHOCOLATE DREAM INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SHEANUT), SKIM MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT. SMOOTH CARAMEL CUP INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), INVERT CANE SUGAR SYRUP, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN, PALM KERNEL FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR. DARK LAYERED HAZELNUT PRALINE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM KERNEL FAT, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CARAMELIZED ALMONDS (SUGAR, ALMONDS), LACTOSE, COCOA, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN. CARAMEL NUT SWIRL INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HAZELNUTS, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LIGHT CREAM, PASTEURIZED MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTEROIL, INVERT CANE SUGAR SYRUP, LECITHIN, PALM KERNEL FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR. CHOCOLATE NUT DELIGHT INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL FAT, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA, ALMONDS, LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ASSORTED PREMIUM MASTER ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES, MILK FUDGE DIAMOND, MILK CHOCOLATE DREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL CUP, DARK LAYERED HAZELNUT PRALINE, CARAMEL NUT SWIRL, CHOCOLATE NUT DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED PREMIUM MASTER ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES, MILK FUDGE DIAMOND, MILK CHOCOLATE DREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL CUP, DARK LAYERED HAZELNUT PRALINE, CARAMEL NUT SWIRL, CHOCOLATE NUT DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


