Is Assorted Snack Size Chocolate Candy Bars - Snickers, Milky Way, Cadbury, Kit Kat, Tootsie Roll, 3 Musketeers, Hershey's, Butterfinger, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- condensed skim milk
- milk fat
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Spice, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Chili Extract, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Malted Barley, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Less Than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Milk), A Tootsie Roll Are: Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Of A Tootsie Roll Are: Sugar, Artificial And Natural Flavors
Check Assorted Snack Size Chocolate Candy Bars - Snickers, Milky Way, Cadbury, Kit Kat, Tootsie Roll, 3 Musketeers, Hershey's, Butterfinger, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Snack Size Chocolate Candy Bars - Snickers, Milky Way, Cadbury, Kit Kat, Tootsie Roll, 3 Musketeers, Hershey's, Butterfinger, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Assorted Snack Size Chocolate Candy Bars - Snickers, Milky Way, Cadbury, Kit Kat, Tootsie Roll, 3 Musketeers, Hershey's, Butterfinger, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


