Is Assorted Snack Size Chocolate Candy Bars - Snickers, Milky Way, Cadbury, Kit Kat, Tootsie Roll, 3 Musketeers, Hershey's, Butterfinger, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Spice, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Chili Extract, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Malted Barley, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Less Than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Milk), A Tootsie Roll Are: Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Of A Tootsie Roll Are: Sugar, Artificial And Natural Flavors
Check Assorted Snack Size Chocolate Candy Bars - Snickers, Milky Way, Cadbury, Kit Kat, Tootsie Roll, 3 Musketeers, Hershey's, Butterfinger, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Snack Size Chocolate Candy Bars - Snickers, Milky Way, Cadbury, Kit Kat, Tootsie Roll, 3 Musketeers, Hershey's, Butterfinger, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Assorted Snack Size Chocolate Candy Bars - Snickers, Milky Way, Cadbury, Kit Kat, Tootsie Roll, 3 Musketeers, Hershey's, Butterfinger, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


