Is Assorted Sugar Wafers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Shortening (Soybean Oil), Dextrose, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Cocoa, Salt, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1), Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors And Citric Acid

Check Assorted Sugar Wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Sheet

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping