Is Assorted Sugar Wafers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour bleached wheat flour
enriched bleached wheat flour bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Shortening (Soybean Oil), Dextrose, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Cocoa, Salt, Artificial Colors Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors And Citric Acid
Check Assorted Sugar Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Sugar Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


