Is ASSORTED SWIRL STRIX FROZEN ICE POPS, CHERRY CRAZE, BLACK & RED CHERRY, CHERRY LIME, CHERRY COLA, WHITE & RED CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sugar natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
sugar natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE & RED CHEERY: WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (WITH FD&C #40), CITRIC ACID. GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM. CHERRY LIME: WATER. SUGAR CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (WITH FD&C #40 YELLOW #5, BLUE #1), GUAR GUM, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE XANTHAN GUM, CHERRY COLA: WATER, SUGAR NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR. BLACK & RED CHERRY: WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (WITH FD&C RED #3, RED #40, BLUE #1).CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ASSORTED SWIRL STRIX FROZEN ICE POPS, CHERRY CRAZE, BLACK & RED CHERRY, CHERRY LIME, CHERRY COLA, WHITE & RED CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED SWIRL STRIX FROZEN ICE POPS, CHERRY CRAZE, BLACK & RED CHERRY, CHERRY LIME, CHERRY COLA, WHITE & RED CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


