Is Assorted Toffees - 3 Lb Package Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk
  • sweetened condensed whole milk
  • chocolate
  • reduced minerals whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Reduced Minerals Whey, Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate, Mono & Diglycerides, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Artificial & Natural Flavors And Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk And Soy , Manufactured On Equipment Used To Process Dairy, Peanut, Almond, Walnut, Pecan, Nutmeg And Soy Protein

Check Assorted Toffees - 3 Lb Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Assorted Toffees - 3 Lb Package is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go