Is Assorted Toffees - 3 Lb Package Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial & natural flavors
artificial & natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Reduced Minerals Whey, Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate, Mono & Diglycerides, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Artificial & Natural Flavors And Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk And Soy , Manufactured On Equipment Used To Process Dairy, Peanut, Almond, Walnut, Pecan, Nutmeg And Soy Protein
Check Assorted Toffees - 3 Lb Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Toffees - 3 Lb Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Where to buy
Assorted Toffees - 3 Lb Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


