Is ASSORTED TRUFFLES Egg Free?

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVORS), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), WHEY ACID, CREAM, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, RASPBERRY PUREE (RED RASPBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, FOOD GRADE STARCH, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, WATER, RASBERRY FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL), BUTTER (PASTERIZED CREAM, SALT), NATURAL MEXICAN COFFEE FLAVOR (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL), COFFEE SUBSTITUTE, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, INVERTASE (ENZYME SOLUTION, GLYCEROL), AMARETTA FLAVORING (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check ASSORTED TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


