Is Assorted Whipped Salt Water Taffy | Boardwalk Sweet Treat | Bulk Candy | 2 pounds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Mono And Diglycerides, Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt And Color Added, Red 40, Yellow 5 & Yellow 6 And Blue 1, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Manufactured On Equipment Used To Process Dairy, Peanut, Almond, Walnut, Pecan, Nutmeg And Soy Protein
Check Assorted Whipped Salt Water Taffy | Boardwalk Sweet Treat | Bulk Candy | 2 pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Whipped Salt Water Taffy | Boardwalk Sweet Treat | Bulk Candy | 2 pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Assorted Whipped Salt Water Taffy | Boardwalk Sweet Treat | Bulk Candy | 2 pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


