Is ASSORTED WILD FRUIT GUMMI WORMS CANDY, ASSORTED WILD FRUIT GUMMI WORMS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Carnauba Wax (For Anti-sticking)
Check ASSORTED WILD FRUIT GUMMI WORMS CANDY, ASSORTED WILD FRUIT GUMMI WORMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED WILD FRUIT GUMMI WORMS CANDY, ASSORTED WILD FRUIT GUMMI WORMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASSORTED WILD FRUIT GUMMI WORMS CANDY, ASSORTED WILD FRUIT GUMMI WORMS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


