Is Assorted Winter Design Oreos Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Assorted Winter Design Oreos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Winter Design Oreos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


