Is Assorted Winter Design Oreos Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Assorted Winter Design Oreos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich