Is ASSORTED WITH FROSTED SOFT'EES DONUTS, PLAIN, POWDERED, FROSTED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PLAIN: INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE), SOY FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, BUTTERMILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT GERM, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NUTMEG OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). FROSTED: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE. POWDERED: CORNSTARCH, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM).

Check ASSORTED WITH FROSTED SOFT'EES DONUTS, PLAIN, POWDERED, FROSTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingOn The Go