Is Assortiment de luxe Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucre, Huiles (de palme, végétale) modifiées, Noisettes, Pâte de cacao, Beurre de cacao, Noix de coco, Farine de blé, Lait écrémé en poudre, Poudre de lactosérum, Poudre de cacao, Amandes, Gras de lait anhydre, Amidon de blé, Lécithine de soja et/ou de tournesol, Amidon de tapioca, Arômes, Protéines de lactosérum, Gomme arabique, Bicarbonate de sodium, Lait en poudre, Sel, Bicarbonate d'ammonium.
Check Assortiment de luxe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assortiment de luxe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


