Is ASSORTMENT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, VANILLA CREAM DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, VANILLA CREAM Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg whites

dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanillin [Artificial Flavor]) Corn Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Cream, Brown Sugar, Almonds, Pecans, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanillin [Artificial Flavor]), Invert Sugar, Butter, Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Natural Flavor, Fd&C Red 40, Sulfur Dioxide [Preserves Color]), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Artificial Flavor, Salt), Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Milk Fat, Salt, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Apricots With Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dried Egg Whites, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Starch, Walnuts, Cocoa Powder, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Spice, Invertase (Enzyme), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Edible Shellac, Citric Acid, Honey, Sorbitol, Maple Sugar, Caramel Color, Fd&C Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1 & 2), Orange Peel (Orange Peel Water, Citric Acid), Carmine Color, Maltodextrin, Sodium Hydroxide, Raspberries, Strawberries, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (Antioxidant), Soybean Oil, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Lemon Peel, Apples, Whole Milk And Nonfat Milk Solids.

Check ASSORTMENT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, VANILLA CREAM DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, VANILLA CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASSORTMENT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, VANILLA CREAM DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, VANILLA CREAM is available at 3 retailers

KrogerWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go