Is Assortment chocolate covered finger cookies, assortment Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, dark chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, whole milk solids, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose (milk), soy lecithin), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), sugar, oils and vegetable fats (palm, canola, coconut), invert sugar syrup, soy flour, eggs, leavening (sodium hydrogen carbonate, disodium phosphate), salt, natural flavors.
Check Assortment chocolate covered finger cookies, assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assortment chocolate covered finger cookies, assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


