Is Assortment of 12 Belgian Dark Chocolates Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • cashews
  • organic coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (55%Cocoa Mass, Sugar,soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cashews, Pecans, Blenheim Apricots (Apricots, Sulfur Dioxide), Crystallized Ginger (Ginger,sugar), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice), Organic Coconut, Dried Mango (Mango, Cayenne), Spices (Chili, Garlic, Cayenne, Paprika, Cumin, Caraway), Hickory Smoked Sea Salt

Check Assortment of 12 Belgian Dark Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Assortment of 12 Belgian Dark Chocolates is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterSpicySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping