Is ASSORTMENT SEA SALT CHOCOLATE SQUARES, SEA SALT ALMONDS, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), MILK FAT, PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITOL, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check ASSORTMENT SEA SALT CHOCOLATE SQUARES, SEA SALT ALMONDS, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTMENT SEA SALT CHOCOLATE SQUARES, SEA SALT ALMONDS, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASSORTMENT SEA SALT CHOCOLATE SQUARES, SEA SALT ALMONDS, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


