Is ASSORTMENT SEA SALT CHOCOLATE SQUARES, SEA SALT ALMONDS, SEA SALT CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), MILK FAT, PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITOL, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check ASSORTMENT SEA SALT CHOCOLATE SQUARES, SEA SALT ALMONDS, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTMENT SEA SALT CHOCOLATE SQUARES, SEA SALT ALMONDS, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASSORTMENT SEA SALT CHOCOLATE SQUARES, SEA SALT ALMONDS, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


