Is ASTAXANTHIN 20 (FORMERLY HIGH DOSE ASTAXANTHIN) - 30 VSOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Haematococcus Pluvialis, Astaxanthin, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil Vitamin E Tocopherols, Vsoftgel: Glycerin, Tapioca Starch
Check ASTAXANTHIN 20 (FORMERLY HIGH DOSE ASTAXANTHIN) - 30 VSOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASTAXANTHIN 20 (FORMERLY HIGH DOSE ASTAXANTHIN) - 30 VSOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
Where to buy
ASTAXANTHIN 20 (FORMERLY HIGH DOSE ASTAXANTHIN) - 30 VSOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


