Is Asterisk Kitchen Lemon Meringues - 45g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<strong>~ingredients~</strong>

Check Asterisk Kitchen Lemon Meringues - 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Asterisk Kitchen Lemon Meringues - 45g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyDryLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go