Is Astonish Berry Burst Shampoo 400ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Polyquaternium-10, Panthenol, Glycerin, Parfum, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Benzophenone-4, Citric Acid, CI 17200, CI 14700, Hexyl Cinnamal, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Geranyl Acetate
Check Astonish Berry Burst Shampoo 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astonish Berry Burst Shampoo 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


