Is Astro Original All Natural Yogurt, Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Fruit Blend (Sugar, Water, Raspberries, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour), Cream, Honey, Active Bacterial Cultures

Check Astro Original All Natural Yogurt, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Astro Original All Natural Yogurt, Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityHoney
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking